EBA Singles League Sep Results

    Singles League Division 5

    Elliott Campbell

    Sophia Gajri

    Samhita Chityala

    Singles League Division 4

    Cyril Chim

    Harry Williamson

    Hannah Henry

    Singles League Division 3

    Billy Young

    Sam McDade

    Findlay Welsh

    Singles League Division 2

    Steven McKay

    Tick Jun Yong

    Jarvis Lam

    Singles League Division 1

    Sameer Aamir

    Joshua Lowe

    Matthew Ross

    For full results please scroll down

    Our next Singles League is on the 14th of January at Mary Erskine. You can enter here.







    Division 5

    Name
    Elliott Campbell
    Sophia Gajri
    Samhita Chityala
    Siddharth Dandu
    Holly Trifunovic
    Emily Yang
    Sean Wang
    Emma Yang

    Won
    5/7
    5/8
    4/7
    4/8
    3/8
    3/8
    3/8
    0/8

    BHZ
    27
    32
    26
    29
    25
    21
    21
    26

    Division 4

    Name
    Cyril Chim
    Harry Williamson
    Hannah Henry
    Saathvik Karthik Saravanan
    Ojas Praveen
    Luke Jobson
    Saathvika Pamarthi
    Aryaman Dandu
    Joshua Gajri
    Matthew Gajri

    Won
    6/6
    4/6
    4/6
    4/6
    3/6
    3/6
    2/6
    2/6
    1/6
    0/6

    BHZ
    19
    23
    18
    15
    22
    13
    17
    17
    13
    17

    Division 3

    Name
    Billy Young
    Sam McDade
    Findlay Welsh
    Pradyun Bapatla
    Aryan Aniruddhan
    Daniel Watt
    Aidan Gerona
    Vincent Li
    Kavin Raman
    Murray Laing
    Adhvik Gopalakrishnan
    Logan Welsh
    Max Stobie
    Rohan Dasari
    Douglas Fairclough
    Ella Carroll
    Stan Bundy
    Ralph Bundy

    Won
    4/4
    4/5
    3/4
    3/4
    3/4
    3/5
    2/3
    2/4
    2/4
    2/4
    2/5
    2/5
    1/3
    1/4
    1/4
    1/4
    0/3
    0/3

    BHZ
    12
    11
    10
    9
    8
    11
    6
    8
    6
    5
    13
    13
    7
    8
    7
    6
    6
    6

    Division 2

    Name
    Steven McKay
    Tick Jun Yong
    Jarvis Lam
    Justin Wong
    Mani Hussain
    Zakwan Zakariya
    Kashif Malik
    Zi Kai Tong

    Won
    5/6
    4/6
    4/6
    3/6
    2/3
    2/6
    1/4
    0/5

    BHZ
    16
    19
    14
    15
    13
    17
    11
    13

    Division 1

    Name
    Sameer Aamir
    Joshua Lowe
    Matthew Ross
    Lewis Hann
    Euan Carrick
    Hari Narayan Pranavam
    Calum Dodd
    Laura Muir
    Danny Levy
    Aidan Warren

    Won
    6/6
    4/6
    4/6
    4/6
    3/6
    3/6
    2/6
    2/6
    1/6
    1/6

    BHZ
    21
    20
    20
    18
    20
    20
    19
    14
    15
    13